Data Protection Policy | We love HUNTER
  • Cyber Weekend 2021
  • 20% discount on everything* - only from 26 -...
Only for a short time:
Only:

*20% off all deliverable items, only from 26 - 29 Nov 2021, with entry code: Cywend21

Only until 03.10.2022: A free dog snack with the purchase of a sustainability product ,Code: GSN2022

Data Protection Policy

Privacy policy

 

Unless otherwise stated below, the provision of your personal data is neither required by law or contract, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the data. Failure to provide it will have no consequences.

This applies only to the extent that no other indication is made in the subsequent processing operations.

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

Server log files

You can visit our websites without providing any personal information. Each time you access our website, usage data is transmitted to us or our web hoster / IT service provider by your Internet browser and stored in log data (so-called server log files).

This stored data includes, for example, the name of the page accessed, the date and time of access, the IP address, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring trouble-free operation of our website and to improve our offer.

 

Contact

Person in charge/data protection officer

The provider of this website and the data controller as responsible party within the meaning of data protection law is: Diana Schuhmacher, House of Pet Design GmbH, Kirchplatz 7, 32791 Lage, Tel.: +49 (0) 5232 9805350, schuhmacher@houseofpetdesign.de.

The website external data protection officer can be reached at: EDV-Unternehmensberatung Floß GmbH, Parkstrasse 1a, 33775 Versmold, Tel.: + 49 (0) 5423 - 964900, email: info@floss-consult.de

 

Initiative contact of the customer by e-mail

If you initiate business contact with us by e-mail, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The data processing serves the treatment and answering your contact request. If the contact serves the implementation of pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in case of interest in purchase, preparation of an offer) or concerns a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

If the contact is made for other reasons, this data processing is carried out on the basis of of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in processing and answering your inquiry. In this case, you have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object to this at any time. your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. processing of your personal data based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

We will only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will be deleted in compliance with legal retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use. you have not consented to further processing and use.

 

Customer account orders

Customer account

When you open a customer account, we collect your personal data to the extent specified there. specified scope. The data processing serves the purpose of improving your shopping experience and to simplify the order processing. The processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the Legality, the processing carried out on the basis of consent until the revocation is affected. Your customer account will then be deleted.

 

Collection, processing and forwarding of personal data for orders

When you place an order, we collect and process your personal data only insofar as this is required for the fulfilment and processing of your order and to deal with your enquiries. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide the data will result in consequence that no contract can be concluded. The processing is based on Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b DSGVO and is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with you.

Your data is passed on, for example, to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers selected by you. shipping companies and dropshipping providers, payment service providers, service providers for order order processing and IT service providers. In all cases, we strictly observe the legal requirements. The scope of the data transfer is limited to a minimum.

 Forwarding of the e-mail address to shipping companies for information about the shipping status.


We pass on your e-mail address to the shipping company as part of the contract processing, provided that you have expressly agreed to this in the ordering process. The purpose of the forwarding is to inform you by e-mail about the shipping status. The processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke the consent at any time by notifying us or the transport company, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Reviews Advertising

Data collection when writing a comment

When you comment on an article or a contribution, we only collect your personal data (name (name, e-mail address, comment text) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of the processing is to enable comments and to display comments. display comments. By sending the comment, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. transmitted. The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing, of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is affected. Your personal data will then be deleted.

When your comment is published, only the name you have given will be published. In addition, your IP address will be stored when you submit your comment for the purpose of preventing misuse of the comment function, to prevent misuse of the comment function and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. By submitting your comment, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing. of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is affected. Your IP address will then be deleted.

Use of the email address for sending newsletters

We use your e-mail address, irrespective of the processing of the contract, exclusively for our own advertising purposes for sending newsletters, provided that you have expressly consented to this. The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent.

You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by using the corresponding link in the newsletter or by notifying us. Your email address will then be removed from the distribution list.

 

Enterprise management

Use of an external merchandise management system

We use an enterprise resource planning system for contract processing within the framework of order processing. For this purpose, your personal data collected in the course of the order will be transmitted to Pickware GmbH, Goebelstr. 21, 64293 Darmstadt.

Payment service provider.

 

Use of PayPal

All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal privacy policy.

You can find this under: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

Use of Amazon Payments

On our website we use the payment service Amazon Payments of Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a. (38 avenue John F. Kennedy, L- 1855 Luxemburg;“Amazon Payments“).

The data processing serves the purpose of being able to offer you payment via the Amazon Payments payment service.

To integrate this payment service, it is necessary for Amazon Payments to collect, store and analyse data (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, location of your device) when you call up the website. Cookies may also be used for this purpose. The cookies enable the recognition of your browser.

The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of various payment methods.

You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.

Your personal data is transferred to Amazon Payments in order to be able to fulfil the contract with you with the selected payment method.

This processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

You can find more information on data processing when using the Amazon Payments payment service in the corresponding data protection declaration at https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201212490.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on a user's computer system. When a user accesses a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again.

Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before cookies are set and decide individually whether to accept them, as well as prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain.

Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

Under the following links you can find out how to manage (including deactivate) the cookies in the most important browsers:

Chrome:

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de

Internet Explorer:

https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox:

https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen

Safari:

https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

 

Technically necessary cookies

Unless otherwise stated in the privacy policy below, we only use these technically necessary cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognise your browser even after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognised even after a page change.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on § 25 para. 2 TTDSG.

The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website as well as a user-friendly and effective design of our offer.

You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.

 

Use of Cookiebot

We use the consent management tool Cookiebot from Cybot A/S, Havnegade 39, 1058 Copenhagen on our website.

The tool enables you to give consent to data processing via the website, in particular the setting of cookies, and to exercise your right to withdraw consent you have already given.

The purpose of data processing is to obtain and document the necessary consent for data processing and thus to comply with legal obligations.

Cookies may be used for this purpose. The following information, among others, may be collected and transmitted to Cookiebot: anonymised IP address, date and time of consent, URL from which the consent was sent, anonymous, random, encrypted key, consent status.

This data is not passed on to other third parties.

Data processing is carried out to fulfil a legal obligation on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

You can find more information on data protection at Cookiebot at: https://www.cookiebot.com/de/privacy-policy/

 

 

 

 

Advertising tracking analysis

 

Use of Google Analytics

We use the web analytics service Google Analytics from Google Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, “Google”)

The data processing is for the purpose of analysing this website and your visitors and for marketing and advertising purposes. Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. Among other things, the following information may be collected: IP address, date and time of page view, click path, information about the browser and device you are using, pages visited, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), location data, purchase data and the number of pages visited.

Website), location data, purchase activity. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Google Analytics uses technologies such as cookies, web memory in the browser and tracking pixels, which enable an analysis of your use of the website.

The information generated about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The EU Commission has not issued an adequacy decision for the USA.

The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and

https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/

Both Google and US government agencies have access to your data. Your

data may be linked by Google to other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data from other devices and any other data Google may have about you.

IP anonymisation is activated on this website. This means that your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection at:

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html ,

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ , and

 https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de

 

Use of Mouseflow

We use the analysis tool of Mouseflow ApS on our website (Flaesketorvet 68, 1711 Copenhagen, Denmark; “Mouseflow”

The purpose of the data processing is to personalise and analyse this website and its visitors. Mouseflow uses technologies such as cookies, tracking pixels and scripts. The cookies enable the recognition of the internet browser. In the process, the following information can be collected, among others: IP address, click path, information about the browser you are using and the operating system you are using, pages visited, time spent on our website, content viewed, location data.

From this data, usage profiles can be created under a pseudonym. The web tracking tool Mouseflow records randomly selected individual visits (only with anonymised IP address). This creates a log of mouse movements and clicks with the intention of

The intention is to randomly sample individual website visits and derive potential improvements for the website from them.

The data collected with the mouseflow technologies will not be used to personally identify the visitor to this website without the separately granted consent of the person concerned and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

Your data may be transferred to the USA. The EU Commission has not issued a data protection declaration for the USA.

The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website.

You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.

To prevent Mouseflow from collecting and storing data across devices, you can set an opt-out cookie here. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when visiting this website. You must opt-out on all systems and devices used for this to be fully effective.

devices used for this to be fully effective. If you delete the opt-out cookie, requests will be sent to Mouseflow again.

You can find more information on the collection and use of your data by Mouseflow at: https://mouseflow.com/de/privacy-policy/.

 

Use of the Facebook Pixel

We use Remarketing Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland "Facebook") on our website.

Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transmission of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined.

The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for the fulfilment of the information obligations pursuant to Art. 13, 14 DSGVO, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 DSGVO with regard to the

correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, as well as for compliance with the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a personal data breach affects our obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling data subject rights under Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with respect to the security of the Service, and for complying with the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR to the extent that a personal data breach affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement. The application serves the purpose of targeting visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the social network Facebook. For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag has been implemented on the website. This tag establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers when the website is visited. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our pages you have visited.

pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When you visit the social network Facebook, you will then be shown personalised, interest-related Facebook ads. Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The

The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can find more information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, about your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in the data protection information of Facebook at:

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

 

Use of Google Ads conversion tracking

We use online conversion tracking (visit action analysis) on our website. Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; Google).

When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie for conversion tracking is placed on your computer.

These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognise that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no way that cookies can be tracked across Ads customers' websites.

The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate safeguards for the protection of personal data, viewable at:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and

https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can find more information and Google's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

 

Use of the remarketing or "similar target groups" function of Google Inc.

We use the remarketing or "similar target groups" function of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.

The application serves the purpose of analysing visitor behaviour and visitor interests. Google uses cookies to carry out the analysis of website usage, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. The cookies are used to record visits to the website as well as anonymised data on the use of the website. No personal data of visitors to the website is stored. If you subsequently visit another website in the Google Display Network, you will be shown advertisements that are highly likely to take into account previously accessed product and information areas.

Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. The EU Commission has not issued an adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1

lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can find more information about Google Remarketing and the associated privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

 

Use of Microsoft Advertising

We use Microsoft Advertising from Microsoft Corporation (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA; “Microsoft”).

The data processing serves marketing and advertising purposes and the purpose of measuring the success of the advertising measures (conversion tracking). We learn the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, it is not possible to personally identify these users.

Microsoft Advertising uses technologies such as cookies and tracking pixels to analyse your use of the website. When you click on an ad placed by Microsoft Advertising, a cookie for conversion tracking is placed on your computer. This cookie has a limited validity and is not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Microsoft and we can recognise that you have clicked on the ad and have been redirected to this page. In doing so, the following information may be collected, among other things: IP address, Microsoft

identifiers assigned by Microsoft, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), URL of our website.

Your data may be transferred to the USA. The EU Commission has not issued an adequacy decision for the USA. The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. You can find more information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft Bing here.

 

Use of the Pinterest Tag

We use the Pinterest tag of Pinterest Europe Limited (Palmerston House, 2nd, Fenian Street, Floor, Dublin 2, Ireland "Pinterest") on our website.

The application serves the purpose of targeting visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the Pinterest social network. For this purpose, the Pinterest conversion tag has been implemented on the website. This tag establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers when the website is visited. This transmits to the Pinterest server which of our pages you have visited. Pinterest assigns this information to your personal Pinterest user account if you are logged into the social network.

network. When you visit Pinterest, you will then be shown personalised, interest-based Pinterest ads.

If you reach our website via a pin on the Pinterest social network, a cookie for conversion tracking is placed on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Pinterest and we can recognise that you clicked on the pin and were redirected to this page. The information collected with the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics and thus to optimise our website.

of our website. The following information, among others, can be processed: Total number of users who clicked on one of our pins and were redirected to our website, sub-pages visited on our website (e.g. category or product pages), search queries on our website, your shopping cart contents, completed transactions. Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at:

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-dataprotection/

standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.

 

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Pinterest, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the Pinterest privacy policy at https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

 

Plug-ins and miscellaneous

Use of the Google Tag Manager

We use the Google Tag Manager of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.

This application is used to manage JavaScript tags and HTML tags that are used to implement tracking and analysis tools in particular. The data processing serves the purpose of designing and optimising our website in line with requirements.

The Google Tag Manager itself neither stores cookies nor does it process personal data. It does, however, enable the triggering of other tags that can collect and process personal data. More information on terms of use and data protection at Google Tag Manager Use Policy | Google Tag Manager – Google.

 

Use of social plug-ins

We use plug-ins of social networks on our website. The integration of social plug-ins and the data processing that takes place serves the purpose of optimising advertising for our products.

When integrating social plug-ins, a link is established between your computer and the servers of the social network providers and the plug-in is displayed on the page by notifying your browser, provided you have expressly consented to this. Both your IP address and the information about which of our pages you have visited are transmitted to the provider servers. This applies regardless of whether you are registered or logged in to the social network. Transmission also takes place for non-registered or non-logged-in users. If you are connected to one or more of your social network accounts at the same time, the collected information can also be assigned to your corresponding profiles. When using the plug-in functions (e.g. by pressing the button), this information is also assigned to your user account.

You can prevent this allocation by logging out of your social media accounts before visiting our website and before activating the buttons.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

The social networks named below are integrated into our website by means of social plug-ins. For more information on the scope and purpose of the collection and use of the data, as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the linked data protection notices of the providers.

Facebook of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transmission of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for fulfilling the information obligations pursuant to Art. 13, 14 of the GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 of the GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for complying with the obligations pursuant to Art. 33, 34 of the GDPR insofar as a personal data breach affects our obligations under the joint processing agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland has the responsibility to enable data subject rights under Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, to comply with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with respect to the security of the Service and to comply with the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR to the extent that a personal data breach affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement.

Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The transfer of data is based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as appropriate safeguards for the protection of personal data, available at:

https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Instagram of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):

https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.

Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer is based, among other things, on standard contractual clauses as appropriate safeguards for the protection of personal data, available at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-dataprotection/

standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en.

Pinterest of Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA).

https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA.

 

Use of YouTube

We use the function for embedding YouTube videos from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin, Irland; “You Tube”) is a company associated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA); “Google”) on our website.

The function displays videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame on the website. In doing so, the data protection modu over the visitors of the website is stored. Only when you watch a video is information about it transmitted to YouTube and stored there. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. The EU Commission has not issued an adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place on the basis of standard contractual clauses, among others, as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at:

https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is affected. For more information on the collection and use of data by YouTube and Google, your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, please see YouTube's privacy policy at https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy.

 

Use of Adobe Fonts

We use Adobe Fonts from Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited (4-6 Riverwalk Citywest Business Campus Dublin, Irland; Adobe”) on our website.

The data processing serves the purpose of the uniform display of fonts on our website. In order to load the fonts, a connection to Adobe servers is established when the page is called up. Cookies may be used for this purpose. Among other things, your IP address and information about the browser and operating system you are using will be processed and transmitted to Adobe. Your data may be transmitted to third countries such as the USA and India. The EU Commission has not issued an adequacy decision for the USA and India. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, viewable at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. You can find more information on data processing and data protection at: https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html as well as

https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policies/adobe-fonts.html.

 

Partner programme for the HUNTER online shop

In order to be able to offer customers of selected local HUNTER stores of our monobrand partners high-quality HUNTER products from a trustworthy source online, our partners have the opportunity to participate in the HUNTER Partner Programme. Through the HUNTER Partner Programme, customers can directly visit the HUNTER online shop at http://www.wirliebenhunter.de via the website of the local partners and order products there. If you access the Hunter online shop via a link on the website of one of our local partners, our shop software will record that you have accessed the HUNTER online shop via a link of the corresponding partner by storing a so-called partner ID. These partner IDs are also automatically assigned to customers who belong to the postcode area assigned to a particular partner. It is also recorded which sales were achieved by customers who reached the HUNTER Online Shop via the respective partners or who are assigned to a specific partner via the postcode. This is used to calculate the revenue share to which the respective partners are entitled within the framework of the HUNTER partner programme.

calculate. In principle, the respective partner does not receive any information on the individual customers who have accessed the HUNTER online shop via the partner, but only cumulative sales figures. Insofar as this is necessary to check the services to which the Partner is contractually entitled, additional information without direct personal reference, such as order data, may be transmitted to the Partner by way of exception. The legal basis for data processing in connection with the HUNTER Partner Program is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest in the processing lies in the interest in offering our HUNTER Monobrand Partners a reputable and uniform online purchase and the associated brand maintenance and security for our customers.

In the case of data processing on the basis of Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO, you have the right to object, without prejudice to further rights. Therefore please look at the data subjects rights.

 

Data subject rights and storage period

 

Duration of storage

After the contract has been fully processed, the data will initially be stored for the duration of the warranty period and then, taking into account statutory, in particular tax and commercial law retention periods, and then deleted after expiry of the period, unless

you have not consented to further processing and use.

 

Rights of the data subject

You have the following rights according to Art. 15 to 20 DSGVO if the legal requirements are met: the right to information, to correction, to deletion, to restriction of processing, to data portability.

In addition, you have the right to object to processing based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO and to processing for the purpose of direct marketing in accordance with Art. 21 (1) DSGVO.

 

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority

Pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data is not lawful.

You can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for us, among others, which you can reach under the following contact details:

State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information of North Rhine-Westphalia

PO Box 20 04 44

40102 Düsseldorf

Phone: +49 211 384240

Fax: +49 211 38424999

E-mail: poststelle@ldi.nrw.de

 

Right of objection

If the personal data processing listed here is based on our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you have the right to object to this processing at any time with effect for the future for reasons arising from your particular situation.

with effect for the future. After the objection has been made, the processing of the data concerned will be terminated unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claim

Viewed

Only until 03.10.2022: A free dog snack with the purchase of a sustainability product ,Code: GSN2022

Herzlich Willkommen

Zum Start von www.wirliebenhunter.de schenken wir Ihnen einmalig einen Gutschein im Wert von 5 Euro. Einfach den Gutscheincode »Welcome2018« bei der nächsten Bestellung im Warenkorb eingeben.